AHSAA 95th State Basketball Championships
At BJCC Legacy Arena


MONDAY’S RESULTS

CLASS 1A

Girls

R. A. Hubbard (21-8) 48, Westminster Oak Mountain (21-6) 44

Spring Garden (26-7) 48, J.F. Shields (19-4) 38

Boys

South Lamar (25-6) 80, Cornerstone (15-10) 67

Sacred Heart Catholic (27-8) 82, Georgiana (27-3) 55

CLASS 2A

Girls

Tanner (28-2) 60, R.C. Hatch (22-6) 24

Geneva County (30-2) 41,  Fyff e (23-8) 35 (OT)

Boys

R.C. Hatch (24-2) 51, Sheffi eld (23-11) 27

Lanett (24-7) 64, Barbour County (18-12) 48

TUESDAY’S RESULTS

CLASS 3A

Girls

Locust Fork (34-1) 57, Montgomery Academy (28-5) 47

Pisgah (27-7) 55, Hillcrest-Evergreen (23-2) 44
Boys

Midfi eld (26-6) 86, Holly Pond (32-2) 78

Plainview (31-4) 68, Hillcrest-Evergreen (22-6) 52

CLASS 4A

Girls

Deshler (34-0) 85, Greensboro (22-5) 60
Madison Academy (34-1) 68, B.T. Washington Magnet (15-8) 24

Boys

Hale County (27-4) 79, Cordova (23-9) 60

Monroe County (23-4) 75, Madison Academy (24-7) 66 (2 OT)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 1

CLASS 5A

Girls

Wenonah (29-3) 73, Sylacauga (25-6) 50

Charles Henderson (30-5) 70,  Arab (21-14) 5

Boys

Mae Jemison (33-4) 80, Sylacauga (26-8) 59

Faith Academy (22-8) 53,  Talladega (26-9) 40

CLASS 6A

Girls

Hazel Green (37-1) 38, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (31-3) 33

Homewood (33-2) 78, Carver-Montgomery (11-17) 48
Boys

Paul Bryant (23-11) 70, Austin (29-6) 57

Parker (28-7) 69, Spanish Fort (25-9) 59 (OT).

THURSDAY, MARCH 2

CLASS 7A

Girls

Hoover (28-7)  59, Central-Phenix City (26-5) 46

Spain Park (22-11) 49, McGill-Toolen Catholic (27-7) 49 (OT)
Boys

Auburn (23-9) 44, Vestavia Hills (19-15) 37

Mountain Brook (30-5) 52, McGill-Toolen (24-10) 41

CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS 1A GIRLS
R.A. Hubbard (23-8) 44, Spring Garden (26-8) 43

CLASS 1A BOYS
Sacred Heart Catholic (29-8) 82, South Lamar (25-8)  59

CLASS 2A GIRLS
Tanner (28-2) vs. Geneva County (30-2), Friday, 9 a.m.

CLASS 2A BOYS
R.C. Hatch (24-2) vs. Lanett (24-7), Friday, 10:45 a.m.

CLASS 3A GIRLS
Locust Fork (34-1) vs. Pisgah (27-7), Friday, 12:30 p.m.
CLASS 3A BOYS
Midfield  (26-6) vs. Plainview (31-4), Friday, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS 4A GIRLS
Deshler (34-0) vs. Madison Academy (34-1), Friday, 4 p.m.
CLASS 4A BOYS
Hale County (27-4) vs. Monroe County (23-4),  Friday, 5:45 p.m.
.

CLASS 5A GIRLS
Wenonah (29-3) vs. Charles Henderson (30-5), Saturday, 9 a.m.

CLASS 5A BOYS
Mae Jemison (33-4) vs. Faith Academy (22-8), Saturday, 10:45 a.m.

CLASS 6A GIRLS
Hazel Green (37-1) vs. Homewood (33-2), Saturday, 12:30 p.m.
CLASS 6A BOYS.

Paul Bryant (23-11) vs.  Parker (28-7), Saturday, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS 7A GIRLS
Hoover (28-7)  vs. Spain Park (22-11), Saturday, 4 p.m.

CLASS 7A BOYS
Auburn (24-9) vs. Mountain Brook (30-5), Saturday, 5:45 p.m.